Make your own free website on Tripod.com
STATE2007.TRIPOD.COM

REGIONALTOURNAMENTS

2007 Teams Schedule Staff Regions Hyde
History Champs Players of Year Big Stick Sportsmanship PK's Memories

REGION 1A TOURNAMENT

ABERDEEN..................11      
Game 1 - Mon. - 1 p.m. W1: ABERDEEN.............0    
WATERTOWN................3      
  Game 4 - Tues. - 1 p.m. W4: BROOKINGS...........6  
BROOKINGS...................5      
Game 2 - Mon. - 4 p.m. W2: BROOKINGS..........11    
HURON..........................4   Game 6 - Wed - 1 p.m. BROOKINGS
      Region 1A Champion
  L4: ABERDEEN.............9    
L1: WATERTOWN...........1 Game 5 - Tues. - 7 p.m. W5: ABERDEEN.............1  
Game 3 - Mon. - 7 p.m. W3: HURON..................4    
L2: HURON....................2      

 

REGION 2A TOURNAMENT

  SF WEST.................16      
YANKTON..................4 Game 3 - Tues. - 7:30 W3: SF WEST............3    
Game 1 - Tues. - 1 p.m. W1: BRAN VAL.........6      
BRAN VAL................5        
    Game 5 - Wed. - 5 p.m. W5: SF WEST....6  
         
  MITCHELL................10      
  Game 2 - Tues. - 5 p.m. W2: MITCHELL.........0    
  SF EAST.....................3 Game 8 - Thurs. - 5 p.m. SF WEST
      Region 2A Champ
         
    L5: MITCHELL...........14    
  L3: BRAN VAL...........3 Game 7 - Thurs. - 1 p.m. W7: MITCHELL...5  
L1: YANKTON............4 Game 6 - Wed. - 7:30 W6: YANKTON.............4    
Game 4 - Wed. - 1 p.m. W4: YANKTON...........5      
L2: SF EAST..............2        

 

REGION 3A TOURNAMENT

RC POST 22..................8      
Game 1 - Tues. - 5 p.m. MT W1: RC POST 22..............9    
RC POST 320................2      
  Game 4 - Wed. - 8 p.m. MT W1: RC POST 22..........17  
STURGIS.......................1      
Game 2 - Tues. - 8 p.m. MT W2: SPEARFISH...............2    
SPEARFISH...................2   Game 6 - Thurs. - 8 p.m. MT RAPID CITY POST 22
      Region 3A Champion
  L4: SPEARFISH................3    
L1: RC POST 320..........2 Game 5 - Thurs. - 5 p.m. MT W5: STURGIS..................3  
Game 3 - Wed. - 5 p.m. MT W3: STURGIS.................14    
L2: STURGIS.................7      

 

 

REGION 1A
- Aberdeen Post 24 "Smittys"
- Brookings Post 74 "Bandits"
- Huron Post 7 "Orioles"
- Watertown Post 17
REGION 2A
- Brandon Valley Post 131 "Lynx"
- Mitchell Post 18
- Sioux Falls Post 15 East
- Sioux Falls Post 15 West
- Yankton Post 12
REGION 3A
- Pierre Post 8
- Rapid City Post 22
- Rapid City Post 320 "Stars"
- Spearfish Post 164
- Sturgis Post 33 "Titans"